Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

3CGBIC92 - 3Com 3CGBIC92 1000BASE-LX GBIC 1310nm 10km

3Com 3CGBIC92

Lowest price of the 3Com 3CGBIC92 GBIC in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, bluendless.com is a leading manufacturer and supplier of 3Com 3CGBIC92 GBIC transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of 3Com 3CGBIC92 GBIC transceivers and we can send the 3Com 3CGBIC92 GBIC transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our 3Com 3CGBIC92 GBIC transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the 3Com 3CGBIC92 GBIC transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

3Com 3CGBIC92 Transceivers summary
This 3Com compatible 3CGBIC92 is a 1000BASE-LX GBIC 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The 3CGBIC92 transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The 3CGBIC92 is 100% compatible with all 3Com series equipment and devices that support GBIC transceivers.

3Com 3CGBIC92 Module details and performance
Form Factor: GBIC
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 1000BASE-LX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA GBIC Specification

The 3Com 3CGBIC92 GBIC is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.


You are here 3CGBIC92 - 3Com 3CGBIC92 1000BASE-LX GBIC 1310nm 10km



Pakistan Fibre Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fibreoptics.be
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles