Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

64 channel video over fiber optics

64 channel video over fiber optics

64 channel video over fiber optics, Fiber Optic Video transmitter,Composite Video Transmitter over Fiber selection guide for fixed cameras,support 64 channels camera video over one fiber optics.

The 64 channel video over fiber optics accepts 64 composite video baseband signals via video BNC ports. It then performs a 10-bit linear analog-to-digital conversion on the baseband video signals, multiplexes the resulting PCM data, transmits the data optically via an optical fiber to the de-multiplexer.

The composite digital video transmitted from the 64 channel video over fiber opticss unit, is received and demultiplexed by the de-multiplexer, which is responsible for routing the video data to digital-to-analog converters for output via the four video output BNC port.The 64 channel video over fiber opticss are stand alone unit types and slot card types that is rack-mountable to fit in the chassis.

64 channel video over fiber optics Feature:
10 Bit Digitally Encoded Transmission
One and Two fiber versions available
NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
Surface Mount Technology
BNC I/O Video Connector
8 PIN Terminal Block Data Connector
ST, FC Optical Connector
Video, DIP selectable PTZ Data Manchester/Biphase, RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 (2 & 4 wire)
DIP Switch Activation of Termination Resistors
Up to 4km/2.5mi on multimode; 56km/35mi on single mode

64 channel video over fiber optics Specifications:
Video Performance
Video Format: NTSC, PAL, SECAM
Video In/Output Impedance 75 Ohm (unbalanced)
Video In/Output Voltage 1.0V p-p typ, 1.5V max
Frequency Response 5Hz to 6.5MHz
Differential Gain (10-90% APL) < 0.7% typ
Differential Phase (10-90% APL) < 0.7° typ
Signal to Noise Ratio > 67dB (weighted)
Encoding 10 Bit linear PCM
Sampling Rate:16MHz

Data Performance
Data Rate DC to 115 kbs (RS-232, RS-422; RS-485)
Bit Error Rate 10-9

Indicators
Video Data ERR Presence LED
Video Data SYNC Presence LED
Power PWR Presence LEDs

Optical interface
Bit Rate Over Fiber: 1.25Gbps
Output optical power: more than-12dBm
Wavelength T to R:1310nm
Wavelength R to T:1550nm
Receiver style: PINFET
Receiving sensitivity: less than -22 dBm
Light linker style: FC ST
Transmission distance: up to 80km

Ethernet interface (optional)
Standard: comply with IEEE802.3 standard
Data rate:100Mbps
Interface rate:10-100Mbps auto-negotiation
Interface mode: Half-full duplex auto-negotiation
Interface connector:RJ45

Power supply
Requirements Voltage:DC5V1A
Source: Power Supply or Chassis Backplane
Power consumption: less than 10W

Environment
Working temperature: -20°C-+70°C
Storage temperature: -40°C~+80°C
Relative humidity: 5%~95 %


You are here



Pakistan Fibre Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fibreoptics.be
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles