Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

8 channel fiber optic video receiver

8 channel fiber optic video receiver

8 channel fiber optic video receiver and transmitter equipment from the world's leading manufacturer of next generation video surveillance solutions. unbeatable prices, buy the 8 channel fiber optic video receiver from the direct manufacturer.

The 8 channel fiber optic video receiver accepts 8 composite video baseband signals via video BNC ports. It then performs a 10-bit linear analog-to-digital conversion on the baseband video signals, multiplexes the resulting PCM data, transmits the data optically via an optical fiber to the de-multiplexer.

The composite digital video transmitted from the 8 channel fiber optic video receivers unit, is received and demultiplexed by the de-multiplexer, which is responsible for routing the video data to digital-to-analog converters for output via the four video output BNC port.The 8 channel fiber optic video receivers are stand alone unit types and slot card types that is rack-mountable to fit in the chassis.

8 channel fiber optic video receiver Feature:
10 Bit Digitally Encoded Transmission
One and Two fiber versions available
NTSC, PAL, SECAM Compatible
Surface Mount Technology
BNC I/O Video Connector
8 PIN Terminal Block Data Connector
ST, FC Optical Connector
Video, DIP selectable PTZ Data Manchester/Biphase, RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 (2 & 4 wire)
DIP Switch Activation of Termination Resistors
Up to 4km/2.5mi on multimode; 56km/35mi on single mode

8 channel fiber optic video receiver Specifications:
Video Performance
Video Format: NTSC, PAL, SECAM
Video In/Output Impedance 75 Ohm (unbalanced)
Video In/Output Voltage 1.0V p-p typ, 1.5V max
Frequency Response 5Hz to 6.5MHz
Differential Gain (10-90% APL) < 0.7% typ
Differential Phase (10-90% APL) < 0.7° typ
Signal to Noise Ratio > 67dB (weighted)
Encoding 10 Bit linear PCM
Sampling Rate:16MHz

Data Performance
Data Rate DC to 115 kbs (RS-232, RS-422; RS-485)
Bit Error Rate 10-9

Indicators
Video Data ERR Presence LED
Video Data SYNC Presence LED
Power PWR Presence LEDs

Optical interface
Bit Rate Over Fiber: 1.25Gbps
Output optical power: more than-12dBm
Wavelength T to R:1310nm
Wavelength R to T:1550nm
Receiver style: PINFET
Receiving sensitivity: less than -22 dBm
Light linker style: FC ST
Transmission distance: up to 80km

Ethernet interface (optional)
Standard: comply with IEEE802.3 standard
Data rate:100Mbps
Interface rate:10-100Mbps auto-negotiation
Interface mode: Half-full duplex auto-negotiation
Interface connector:RJ45

Power supply
Requirements Voltage:DC5V1A
Source: Power Supply or Chassis Backplane
Power consumption: less than 10W

Environment
Working temperature: -20°C-+70°C
Storage temperature: -40°C~+80°C
Relative humidity: 5%~95 %


You are here



Pakistan Fibre Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fibreoptics.be
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles