Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

OC12-SFP-SR - Alcatel-Lucent OC12-SFP-SR OC12 SFP 1310nm 2km

Alcatel-Lucent OC12-SFP-SR

Lowest price of the Alcatel-Lucent OC12-SFP-SR in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, bluendless.com is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Alcatel-Lucent OC12-SFP-SR transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of Alcatel-Lucent OC12-SFP-SR transceivers and we can send the Alcatel-Lucent OC12-SFP-SR transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our Alcatel-Lucent OC12-SFP-SR transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Alcatel-Lucent OC12-SFP-SR transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

Alcatel-Lucent OC12-SFP-SR Transceivers summary
This Alcatel-Lucent compatible OC12-SFP-SR is a OC12 SFP 1310nm 2km transceiver module. The OC12-SFP-SR transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The OC12-SFP-SR is 100% compatible with all Alcatel-Lucent series equipment and devices that support SFP transceivers.

Alcatel-Lucent OC12-SFP-SR Module details and performance
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: SONET/OC12
Data Transfer Rate: 622Mbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 2km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA SFP Specification

The Alcatel-Lucent OC12-SFP-SR is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.


You are here OC12-SFP-SR - Alcatel-Lucent OC12-SFP-SR OC12 SFP 1310nm 2km



Pakistan Fibre Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fibreoptics.be
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles