Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

AT-G8SX - Allied Telesis AT-G8SX 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m

Allied Telesis AT-G8SX

Lowest price of the Allied Telesis AT-G8SX GBIC in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, bluendless.com is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Allied Telesis AT-G8SX GBIC transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of Allied Telesis AT-G8SX GBIC transceivers and we can send the Allied Telesis AT-G8SX GBIC transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our Allied Telesis AT-G8SX GBIC transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Allied Telesis AT-G8SX GBIC transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

Allied Telesis AT-G8SX Transceivers summary
This Allied Telesis compatible AT-G8SX is a 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m transceiver module. The AT-G8SX transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The AT-G8SX is 100% compatible with all Allied Telesis series equipment and devices that support GBIC transceivers.

Allied Telesis AT-G8SX Module details and performance
Form Factor: GBIC
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 1000BASE-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA GBIC Specification

The Allied Telesis AT-G8SX GBIC is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.


You are here AT-G8SX - Allied Telesis AT-G8SX 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m



Pakistan Fibre Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fibreoptics.be
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles