Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

AT-SPLX40/1550 - Allied Telesis AT-SPLX40/1550 1000BASE-LX SFP 1550nm 40km

Allied Telesis AT-SPLX40/1550

Lowest price of the Allied Telesis AT-SPLX40/1550 SFP in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, bluendless.com is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Allied Telesis AT-SPLX40/1550 SFP transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of Allied Telesis AT-SPLX40/1550 SFP transceivers and we can send the Allied Telesis AT-SPLX40/1550 SFP transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our Allied Telesis AT-SPLX40/1550 SFP transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Allied Telesis AT-SPLX40/1550 SFP transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

Allied Telesis AT-SPLX40/1550 Transceivers summary
This Allied Telesis compatible AT-SPLX40/1550 is a 1000BASE-LX SFP 1550nm 40km transceiver module. The AT-SPLX40/1550 transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The AT-SPLX40/1550 is 100% compatible with all Allied Telesis series equipment and devices that support SFP transceivers.

Allied Telesis AT-SPLX40/1550 Module details and performance
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 1000BASE-LX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA SFP Specification

The Allied Telesis AT-SPLX40/1550 SFP is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.


You are here AT-SPLX40/1550 - Allied Telesis AT-SPLX40/1550 1000BASE-LX SFP 1550nm 40km



Pakistan Fibre Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fibreoptics.be
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles