Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

700013139 - Avaya 700013139 1000BASE-LX GBIC 1310nm 10km

Avaya 700013139

Lowest price of the Avaya 700013139 GBIC in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, bluendless.com is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Avaya 700013139 GBIC transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of Avaya 700013139 GBIC transceivers and we can send the Avaya GBIC 700013139 transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our Avaya 700013139 GBIC transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Avaya 700013139 GBIC transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

Avaya 700013139 Transceivers summary
This Avaya compatible 700013139 is a 1000BASE-LX GBIC 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The 700013139 transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The 700013139 is 100% compatible with all Avaya series equipment and devices that support GBIC transceivers.

Avaya 700013139 Module details and performance
Form Factor: GBIC
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 1000BASE-LX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA GBIC Specification

The Avaya 700013139 GBIC is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.


You are here 700013139 - Avaya 700013139 1000BASE-LX GBIC 1310nm 10km



Pakistan Fibre Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fibreoptics.be
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles