Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

C6400-GBIC-SX - Cisco C6400-GBIC-SX 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m

Cisco C6400-GBIC-SX

Lowest price of the Cisco GBIC C6400-GBIC-SX in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, fiberoptic.com.pk is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Cisco GBIC C6400-GBIC-SX transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of Cisco GBIC C6400-GBIC-SX transceivers and we can send the Cisco GBIC C6400-GBIC-SX transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our Cisco GBIC C6400-GBIC-SX transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Cisco GBIC C6400-GBIC-SX transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

Cisco GBIC C6400-GBIC-SX Transceivers summary
This Cisco compatible C6400-GBIC-SX is a 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m transceiver module. The C6400-GBIC-SX transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The C6400-GBIC-SX is 100% compatible with all Cisco series equipment and devices that support GBIC transceivers.

Cisco GBIC C6400-GBIC-SX Module details and performance
Form Factor: GBIC
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 1000BASE-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA GBIC Specification

The Cisco GBIC C6400-GBIC-SX is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.


You are here C6400-GBIC-SX - Cisco C6400-GBIC-SX 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m



Pakistan Fiber Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fiberoptic.com.pk
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles