Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

Cisco CWDM XFP

Lowest price of the Cisco CWDM XFP in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, fiberoptic.com.pk is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Cisco CWDM XFP Transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of Cisco CWDM XFP transceivers and we can send the Cisco CWDM XFP transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our Cisco CWDM XFP transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Cisco CWDM XFP transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

Cisco CWDM XFP Transceivers summary
This Cisco compatible CWDM-XFP is a 10GBASE-CWDM XFP 40km transceiver module. The CWDM-XFP transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The CWDM-XFP is 100% compatible with all Cisco series equipment and devices that support XFP transceivers.

Cisco CWDM XFP Module details and performance
Form Factor: XFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 10GBASE-DWDM
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1471nm to 1611nm available
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA XFP Specification

The Cisco CWDM XFP is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.


You are here Cisco CWDM XFP



Pakistan Fiber Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fiberoptic.com.pk
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles