Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

DS-SFP-FC-8G-SW - Cisco DS-SFP-FC-8G-SW 8Gbps FC SFP 850nm 300m

Cisco DS-SFP-FC-8G-SW

Lowest price of the Cisco SFP DS-SFP-FC-8G-SW in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, fiberoptic.com.pk is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Cisco SFP DS-SFP-FC-8G-SW transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of Cisco SFP DS-SFP-FC-8G-SW transceivers and we can send the Cisco SFP DS-SFP-FC-8G-SW transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our Cisco SFP DS-SFP-FC-8G-SW transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Cisco SFP DS-SFP-FC-8G-SW transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

Cisco SFP DS-SFP-FC-8G-SW Transceivers summary
This Cisco compatible DS-SFP-FC-8G-SW is a 8Gbps FC SFP 850nm 300m transceiver module. The DS-SFP-FC-8G-SW transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The DS-SFP-FC-8G-SW is 100% compatible with all Cisco series equipment and devices that support SFP transceivers.

Cisco SFP DS-SFP-FC-8G-SW Module details and performance
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 8Gbps FC
Data Transfer Rate: 8Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 300m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA SFP Specification

The Cisco SFP DS-SFP-FC-8G-SW is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.


You are here DS-SFP-FC-8G-SW - Cisco DS-SFP-FC-8G-SW 8Gbps FC SFP 850nm 300m



Pakistan Fiber Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fiberoptic.com.pk
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles