Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

Cisco DWDM Xenpak

Lowest price of the Cisco DWDM Xenpak in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, fiberoptic.com.pk is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Cisco DWDM Xenpak transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of Cisco DWDM Xenpak transceivers and we can send the Cisco DWDM Xenpak transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our Cisco DWDM Xenpak transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Cisco DWDM Xenpak transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

Cisco DWDM Xenpak Transceivers summary
This Cisco compatible DWDM-XENPAK is a 10GBASE-DWDM XENPAK 80km transceiver module. The DWDM-XENPAK transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The DWDM-XENPAK is 100% compatible with all Cisco series equipment and devices that support XENPAK transceivers.

Cisco DWDM Xenpak Module details and performance
Form Factor: XENPAK
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 10GBASE-DWDM
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: different wavelength available, please contact
Max Distance: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA XENPAK Specification

The Cisco DWDM Xenpak is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.


You are here Cisco DWDM Xenpak



Pakistan Fiber Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fiberoptic.com.pk
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles