Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

ONS-GC-GE-LX - Cisco ONS-GC-GE-LX 1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC 1310nm 10km

Cisco ONS-GC-GE-LX

Lowest price of the Cisco GBIC ONS-GC-GE-LX in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, fiberoptic.com.pk is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Cisco GBIC ONS-GC-GE-LX transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of Cisco GBIC ONS-GC-GE-LX transceivers and we can send the Cisco GBIC ONS-GC-GE-LX transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our Cisco GBIC ONS-GC-GE-LX transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Cisco GBIC ONS-GC-GE-LX transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

Cisco GBIC ONS-GC-GE-LX Transceivers summary
This Cisco compatible ONS-GC-GE-LX is a 1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The ONS-GC-GE-LX transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The ONS-GC-GE-LX is 100% compatible with all Cisco series equipment and devices that support GBIC transceivers.

Cisco GBIC ONS-GC-GE-LX Module details and performance
Form Factor: GBIC
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 1000BASE-LX/LH
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA GBIC Specification

The Cisco GBIC ONS-GC-GE-LX is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.


You are here ONS-GC-GE-LX - Cisco ONS-GC-GE-LX 1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC 1310nm 10km



Pakistan Fiber Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fiberoptic.com.pk
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles