Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

SFP-OC3-SR - Cisco SFP-OC3-SR OC3 SR SFP 1310nm 2km

Cisco SFP-OC3-SR

Lowest price of the Cisco SFP SFP-OC3-SR in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, fiberoptic.com.pk is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Cisco SFP SFP-OC3-SR transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of Cisco SFP SFP-OC3-SR transceivers and we can send the Cisco SFP SFP-OC3-SR transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our Cisco SFP SFP-OC3-SR transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Cisco SFP SFP-OC3-SR transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

Cisco SFP SFP-OC3-SR Transceivers summary
This Cisco compatible SFP-OC3-SR is a OC3 SR SFP 1310nm 2km transceiver module. The SFP-OC3-SR transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The SFP-OC3-SR is 100% compatible with all Cisco series equipment and devices that support SFP transceivers.

Cisco SFP SFP-OC3-SR Module details and performance
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: SONET/OC3
Data Transfer Rate: 155Mbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 2km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA SFP Specification

The Cisco SFP SFP-OC3-SR is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.


You are here SFP-OC3-SR - Cisco SFP-OC3-SR OC3 SR SFP 1310nm 2km



Pakistan Fiber Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fiberoptic.com.pk
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles