Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

X2-10GB-ER - Cisco X2-10GB-ER 10GBASE-ER X2 1550nm 40km

Cisco X2-10GB-ER

Lowest price of the Cisco X2-10GB-ER in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, fiberoptic.com.pk is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Cisco X2-10GB-ER transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of Cisco X2-10GB-ER transceivers and we can send the Cisco X2-10GB-ER transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our Cisco X2-10GB-ER transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Cisco X2-10GB-ER transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

Cisco X2-10GB-ER Transceivers summary
This Cisco compatible X2-10GB-ER is a 10GBASE-ER X2 1550nm 40km transceiver module. The X2-10GB-ER transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The X2-10GB-ER is 100% compatible with all Cisco series equipment and devices that support X2 transceivers.

Cisco X2-10GB-ER Module details and performance
Form Factor: X2
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 10GBASE-ER
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA X2 Specification

The Cisco X2-10GB-ER is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.


You are here X2-10GB-ER - Cisco X2-10GB-ER 10GBASE-ER X2 1550nm 40km



Pakistan Fiber Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fiberoptic.com.pk
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles