Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

CWDM SFP 1490,Cisco 1490nm 1.25GBase-CWDM SFP

cwdm sfp 1490

CWDM SFP 1490 is Cisco 1490nm 1.25GBase-CWDM SFP, We supply Cisco CWDM SFP 1490 in stock, tested, and ready to ship from warehouse ,these transceivers are 100% Compatible with Cisco, good prices and excellent performance.

The CWDM SFP 1490 is with a dual LC fiber optic interface and in SFP package, it fit to used for Gigabit Ethernet 1.25 Gbps full-duplex links with an optical link budget of 29 dB and Fibre Channel 1.06 and 2.12 Gbps full-duplex links with an optical link budget of 28 dB, our CWDM SFP 1490 is strictly tested during the production to assure the compatibility and good performance, delivery of these SFP transceivers are fast and the price is very competitive.

CWDM SFP 1490 General Information
Product Number: CWDM-SFP-2.5G-1490
Product Name: Cisco 2.5GBase-CWDM 80KM SFP
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Device Type: Transceiver module

CWDM SFP 1490 Technical Specifications
Product Type: SFP
Data Rate: 2.5Gbps
Wavelength: 1490nm
Data range: 80km
Connector Type: LC Duplex
Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)


You are here CWDM SFP 1490,Cisco 1490nm 1.25GBase-CWDM SFP



Pakistan Fibre Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fibreoptics.be
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles