Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

CWDM SFP 1590,Cisco 1590nm 1.25GBase-CWDM SFP

cwdm sfp 1590

CWDM SFP 1590 is Cisco 1590nm 1.25GBase-CWDM SFP, We supply Cisco CWDM SFP 1590 in stock, tested, and ready to ship from warehouse ,these transceivers are 100% Compatible with Cisco, good prices and excellent performance.

As its name suggests, the CWDM SFP 1590 work with 1590nm wavelength via single mode fiber, our products are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. These CWDM SFP 1550 transceivers are sold at very competitive prices and we keep stock for immediate delivery. All these SFP are with good performance and absolute compatibility.

CWDM SFP 1590 General Information
Product Number: CWDM-SFP-1590
Product Name: Cisco 1.25GBase-CWDM SFP
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Device Type: Transceiver module

CWDM SFP 1590 Technical Specifications
Product Type: SFP
Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s
Wavelength: 1590nm
Data range: 80km
Connector Type: LC Duplex
Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)


You are here CWDM SFP 1590,Cisco 1590nm 1.25GBase-CWDM SFP



Pakistan Fibre Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fibreoptics.be
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles