Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

330-2404 - Dell 330-2404 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km

Dell 330-2404

Lowest price of the Dell 330-2404 SFP in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, fiberoptic.com.pk is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Dell 330-2404 SFP transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of Dell 330-2404 SFP transceivers and we can send the Dell 330-2404 SFP transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our Dell 330-2404 SFP transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Dell 330-2404 SFP transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

Dell 330-2404 Transceivers summary
This Dell compatible 330-2404 is a 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The 330-2404 transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The 330-2404 is 100% compatible with all Dell series equipment and devices that support SFP+ transceivers.

Dell 330-2404 Module details and performance
Form Factor: SFP+
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 10GBASE-LR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA SFP+ Specification

The Dell 330-2404 SFP is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.


You are here 330-2404 - Dell 330-2404 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km



Pakistan Fiber Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fiberoptic.com.pk
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles