Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

10GB-ER-SFPP - Enterasys 10GB-ER-SFPP 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km

Enterasys 10GB-ER-SFPP

Lowest price of the Enterasys 10GB-ER-SFPP SFP in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, fiberoptic.com.pk is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Enterasys 10GB-ER-SFPP SFP transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of Enterasys 10GB-ER-SFPP SFP transceivers and we can send the Enterasys 10GB-ER-SFPP SFP transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our Enterasys 10GB-ER-SFPP SFP transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Enterasys 10GB-ER-SFPP SFP transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

Enterasys 10GB-ER-SFPP Transceivers summary
This Enterasys compatible 10GB-ER-SFPP is a 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km transceiver module. The 10GB-ER-SFPP transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The 10GB-ER-SFPP is 100% compatible with all Enterasys series equipment and devices that support SFP+ transceivers.

Enterasys 10GB-ER-SFPP Module details and performance
Form Factor: SFP+
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 10GBASE-ER
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA SFP+ Specification

The Enterasys 10GB-ER-SFPP SFP is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.


You are here 10GB-ER-SFPP - Enterasys 10GB-ER-SFPP 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km



Pakistan Fiber Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fiberoptic.com.pk
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles