Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

10GBase-SR-XENPAK - Enterasys 10GBase-SR-XENPAK 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m

Enterasys 10GBase-SR-XENPAK

Lowest price of the Enterasys 10GBase-SR-XENPAK in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, fiberoptic.com.pk is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Enterasys 10GBase-SR-XENPAK transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of Enterasys 10GBase-SR-XENPAK transceivers and we can send the Enterasys 10GBase-SR-XENPAK transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our Enterasys 10GBase-SR-XENPAK transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Enterasys 10GBase-SR-XENPAK transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

Enterasys 10GBase-SR-XENPAK Transceivers summary
This Enterasys compatible 10GBase-SR-XENPAK is a 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m transceiver module. The 10GBase-SR-XENPAK transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The 10GBase-SR-XENPAK is 100% compatible with all Enterasys series equipment and devices that support XENPAK transceivers.

Enterasys 10GBase-SR-XENPAK Module details and performance
Form Factor: XENPAK
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 10GBASE-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 300m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA XENPAK Specification

The Enterasys 10GBase-SR-XENPAK is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.


You are here 10GBase-SR-XENPAK - Enterasys 10GBase-SR-XENPAK 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m



Pakistan Fiber Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fiberoptic.com.pk
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles