Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

GPIM-04 - Enterasys GPIM-04 1000BASE-LX GBIC 1310nm 10km

Enterasys GPIM-04

Lowest price of the Enterasys GPIM-04 GBIC in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, fiberoptic.com.pk is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Enterasys GPIM-04 GBIC transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of Enterasys GPIM-04 GBIC transceivers and we can send the Enterasys GPIM-04 GBIC transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our Enterasys GPIM-04 GBIC transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Enterasys GPIM-04 GBIC transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

Enterasys GPIM-04 Transceivers summary
This Enterasys compatible GPIM-04 is a 1000BASE-LX GBIC 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The GPIM-04 transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The GPIM-04 is 100% compatible with all Enterasys series equipment and devices that support GBIC transceivers.

Enterasys GPIM-04 Module details and performance
Form Factor: GBIC
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 1000BASE-LX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA GBIC Specification

The Enterasys GPIM-04 GBIC is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.


You are here GPIM-04 - Enterasys GPIM-04 1000BASE-LX GBIC 1310nm 10km



Pakistan Fiber Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fiberoptic.com.pk
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles