Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

10067 - Extreme 10067 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km

Extreme 10067

Lowest price of the Extreme 10067 SFP in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, fiberoptic.com.pk is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Extreme 10067 SFP transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of Extreme 10067 SFP transceivers and we can send the Extreme 10067 SFP transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our Extreme 10067 SFP transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Extreme 10067 SFP transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

Extreme 10067 Transceivers summary
This Extreme compatible 10067 is a 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km transceiver module. The 10067 transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The 10067 is 100% compatible with all Extreme series equipment and devices that support SFP transceivers.

Extreme 10067 Module details and performance
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 100BASE-FX
Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 2km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA SFP Specification

The Extreme 10067 SFP is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.


You are here 10067 - Extreme 10067 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km



Pakistan Fiber Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fiberoptic.com.pk
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles