Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

10111 - Extreme 10111 10GBASE-LR XENPAK 1310nm 10km

Extreme 10111

Lowest price of the Extreme 10111 Xenpak in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, fiberoptic.com.pk is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Extreme 10111 Xenpak transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of Extreme 10111 Xenpak transceivers and we can send the Extreme 10111 Xenpak transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our Extreme 10111 Xenpak transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Extreme 10111 Xenpak transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

Extreme 10111 Transceivers summary
This Extreme compatible 10111 is a 10GBASE-LR XENPAK 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The 10111 transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The 10111 is 100% compatible with all Extreme series equipment and devices that support XENPAK transceivers.

Extreme 10111 Module details and performance
Form Factor: XENPAK
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 10GBASE-LR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA XENPAK Specification

The Extreme 10111 Xenpak is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.


You are here 10111 - Extreme 10111 10GBASE-LR XENPAK 1310nm 10km



Pakistan Fiber Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fiberoptic.com.pk
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles