Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

10125 - Extreme 10125 10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km

Extreme 10125

Lowest price of the Extreme 10125 XFP in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, fiberoptic.com.pk is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Extreme 10125 XFP transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of Extreme 10125 XFP transceivers and we can send the Extreme 10125 XFP transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our Extreme 10125 XFP transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Extreme 10125 XFP transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

Extreme 10125 Transceivers summary
This Extreme compatible 10125 is a 10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km transceiver module. The 10125 transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The 10125 is 100% compatible with all Extreme series equipment and devices that support XFP transceivers.

Extreme 10125 Module details and performance
Form Factor: XFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 10GBASE-ZR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA XFP Specification

The Extreme 10125 XFP is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.


You are here 10125 - Extreme 10125 10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km



Pakistan Fiber Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fiberoptic.com.pk
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles