Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

Finisar FTLF8519P3BTL SFP,Finisar RoHS 6 Compliant 1GFC/2GFC/GE 850nm -40 to 85C SFP Transceiver

Finisar FTLF8519P3BTL SFP

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Finisar FTLF8519P3BTL SFP from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Finisar FTLF8519P3BTL SFP from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Finisar FTLF8519P3BTL SFP compatible transceivers. We send the Finisar FTLF8519P3BTL SFP from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Finisar FTLF8519P3BTL SFP is fully compatible with your system.

Finisar FTLF8519P3BTL SFP Features
Up to 2.125 Gb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
850 nm Oxide VCSEL transmitter
Duplex LC connector
RoHS compliant and Lead-Free
Up to 500m on 50/125 μm MMF, 300m on 62.5/125 μm MMF
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Single 3.3 V power supply
<500mW power dissipation
Extended operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C

Finisar FTLF8519P3BTL SFP Applications
1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet
Dual Rate 1.063/2.125 Gb/s Fibre Channel and Wireless Application

Finisar FTLF8519P3BTL SFP Specifications
Form Factor:SFP
Distance:500 m
Protocol:
Optical Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
1 Gb/s Fibre Channel Compliant
2 Gb/s Fibre Channel Compliant
Data Rate (max):2.125 Gb/s Low End Case Temperature (°C):-40°C
High End Case Temperature (°C):85°C
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:VCSEL
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC

Bluendless.com is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Finisar FTLF8519P3BTL SFP transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Finisar FTLF8519P3BTL SFP beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.


You are here Finisar FTLF8519P3BTL SFP,Finisar RoHS 6 Compliant 1GFC/2GFC/GE 850nm -40 to 85C SFP Transceiver



Pakistan Fibre Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fibreoptics.be
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles