Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

Finisar FTLX1341E2 X2,Finisar 10Gb/s 1310nm 10GBASE-LRM X2 Transponder

Finisar FTLX1341E2 X2

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Finisar FTLX1341E2 X2 from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Finisar FTLX1341E2 X2 from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Finisar FTLX1341E2 X2 compatible transceivers. We send the Finisar FTLX1341E2 X2 from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Finisar FTLX1341E2 X2 is fully compatible with your system.

Finisar FTLX1341E2 X2 Features
Hot pluggable X2 MSA form factor
Total power consumption: 4.0 W maximum
RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
Transmission distance up to 220m*
Uncooled 1310nm directly modulated Fabry-Perot (FP) laser
Built In Advanced Electronic Dispersion Compensation (EDC)
SC connector, multimode fiber
Full duplex transmission mode
Digital Optics Monitoring (DOM)
Power supply: +5.0 V, +3.3 V
Adaptable Power Supply (APS: +1.2 V)
XAUI electrical interface (4 x 3.125 Gb/s)
Management and control via MDIO 2-wire bus
70-pin connector
Separated signal/chassis ground
Mid Pak module variance for front panel mounting
De-latch mechanism with low extraction force

Finisar FTLX1341E2 X2 Applications
IEEE 802.3aq-2006
10 Gb/s Ethernet transmission on legacy multimode fiber.
* Maximum reach as defined by IEEE. Longer reach possible depending upon link implementation.

Finisar FTLX1341E2 X2 Specifications
Form Factor: X2
Distance: 220 m
Protocol: 10 Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
Data Rate (max): 10.3 Gb/s
Low End Case Temperature (°C): 0°C
High End Case Temperature (°C): 70°C
Diagnostics: Digital
Transmitter: Fabry-Perot Laser
Receiver: PIN
Voltage Supply: 1.2, 3.3, 5
Connector: SC

Bluendless.com is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Finisar FTLX1341E2 X2 transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Finisar FTLX1341E2 X2 beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.


You are here Finisar FTLX1341E2 X2,Finisar 10Gb/s 1310nm 10GBASE-LRM X2 Transponder



Pakistan Fibre Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fibreoptics.be
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles