Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

Finisar FTLX1412M3BCL XFP,Finisar 10Gb/s Multiprotocol 10km XFP Transceiver

Finisar FTLX1412M3BCL XFP

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Finisar FTLX1412M3BCL XFP from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Finisar FTLX1412M3BCL XFP from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Finisar FTLX1412M3BCL XFP compatible transceivers. We send the Finisar FTLX1412M3BCL XFP from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Finisar FTLX1412M3BCL XFP is fully compatible with your system.

Finisar FTLX1412M3BCL XFP Features
Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
Maximum link length of 10km
RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free)
Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser
Duplex LC connector
Power dissipation <2W
Requires 3.3V power supply only
No Reference Clock required
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Temperature range -5°C to 75°C

Finisar FTLX1412M3BCL XFP Applications
SONET OC-192 SR-1/SDH STM I-64.1
10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet
1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel
ITU-T G.709
10GBASE-LR/LW + FEC
10G FC and FEC

Finisar FTLX1412M3BCL XFP Specifications
Form Factor:XFP
Distance:10 km
Protocol:
Sonet OC-192 Compliant
10 Gb/s Fibre Channel Compliant
10 Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
Data Rate (max):11.3 Gb/s
Low End Case Temperature (°C):-5°C
High End Case Temperature (°C):75°C
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:DFB Laser
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC

fiberoptic.com.pk is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Finisar FTLX1412M3BCL XFP transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Finisar FTLX1412M3BCL XFP beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.


You are here Finisar FTLX1412M3BCL XFP,Finisar 10Gb/s Multiprotocol 10km XFP Transceiver



Pakistan Fiber Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fiberoptic.com.pk
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles