Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

Finisar FTLX1471D3BCV SFP,Finisar RoHS-6 Compliant 1G/10G 10km Datacom SFP+ Transceiver

Finisar FTLX1471D3BCV SFP

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Finisar FTLX1471D3BCV SFP from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Finisar FTLX1471D3BCV SFP from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Finisar FTLX1471D3BCV SFP compatible transceivers. We send the Finisar FTLX1471D3BCV SFP from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Finisar FTLX1471D3BCV SFP is fully compatible with your system.

Finisar FTLX1471D3BCV SFP Features
Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
Supports rate selectable 1.25 Gb/s or 9.95 to 10.3 Gb/s bit rates
Power dissipation < 1W
RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
Commercial temperature range -5°C to 70°C
Single 3.3V power supply
Maximum link length of 10km
Uncooled 1310nm DFB laser
Receiver limiting electrical interface
Duplex LC connector
Built-in digital diagnostic functions

Finisar FTLX1471D3BCV SFP Applications
1000BASE-LX 1G Ethernet
10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet

Finisar FTLX1471D3BCV SFP Specifications
Form Factor:SFP+
Distance:10 km
Protocol:
Optical Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
10 Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
Data Rate (max):10.3 Gb/s
Low End Case Temperature (°C):-5°C
High End Case Temperature (°C):70°C
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:DFB Laser
Receiver:PIN
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC

Bluendless.com is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Finisar FTLX1471D3BCV SFP transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Finisar FTLX1471D3BCV SFP beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.


You are here Finisar FTLX1471D3BCV SFP,Finisar RoHS-6 Compliant 1G/10G 10km Datacom SFP+ Transceiver



Pakistan Fibre Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fibreoptics.be
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles