Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

Finisar FWLF1621P2TXX SFP,Finisar Multi-rate CWDM RoHS Compliant Pluggable SFP

Finisar FWLF1621P2TXX SFP

Buy good price,worldwide fast delivery and 100% compatible Finisar FWLF1621P2TXX SFP from the warehouse of the direct manufacturer, get Finisar FWLF1621P2TXX SFP from the optical fiber transceiver factory, saving the money in your pocket instead of buying from online store retailers. We make and store the Finisar FWLF1621P2TXX SFP compatible transceivers. We send the Finisar FWLF1621P2TXX SFP from our factory warehouse to worldwide customers by EXPRESS and we make sure the Finisar FWLF1621P2TXX SFP is fully compatible with your system.

Finisar FWLF1621P2TXX SFP Features
Up to 2.67 Gb/s bi-directional data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Cooled DFB laser transmitter in 8 possible CWDM wavelengths
Duplex LC connector
Very low jitter
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Single 3.3V power supply
Low power dissipation
Operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C

Finisar FWLF1621P2TXX SFP Applications
Metro Access Rings and Point-to-Point networking for SONET, Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel
Outside plant and industrial communication networks

Finisar FWLF1621P2TXX SFP Specifications
Form Factor:SFP
Distance:50 km
Protocol:
Optical Fast Ethernet Compatible
Optical Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
1 Gb/s Fibre Channel Compliant
2 Gb/s Fibre Channel Compliant
Sonet OC-3 Compatible
Sonet OC-12 Compatible
Sonet OC-48 Compliant
Data Rate (max):2.67 Gb/s Low End Case Temperature (°C):-10°C
High End Case Temperature (°C):85°C
Diagnostics:Digital
Transmitter:CWDM DFB Laser
Receiver:APD
Voltage Supply:3.3
Connector:LC

fiberoptic.com.pk is one of the leading optical transceiver supplier,we make compatible Finisar FWLF1621P2TXX SFP transceivers, you will find the cost-effective modules here and you will find our Finisar FWLF1621P2TXX SFP beyond your expectation, it is the one-stop source for optical fiber transceivers right here,welcome to contact us for your fiber optic transceiver requirement.


You are here Finisar FWLF1621P2TXX SFP,Finisar Multi-rate CWDM RoHS Compliant Pluggable SFP



Pakistan Fiber Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fiberoptic.com.pk
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles