Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

GP-SFP2-1Z - Force10 GP-SFP2-1Z 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km

Force10 GP-SFP2-1Z

Lowest price of the Force10 GP-SFP2-1Z SFP in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, fiberoptic.com.pk is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Force10 GP-SFP2-1Z SFP transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of Force10 GP-SFP2-1Z SFP transceivers and we can send the Force10 GP-SFP2-1Z SFP transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our Force10 GP-SFP2-1Z SFP transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Force10 GP-SFP2-1Z SFP transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

Force10 GP-SFP2-1Z Transceivers summary
This Force10 compatible GP-SFP2-1Z is a 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km transceiver module. The GP-SFP2-1Z transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The GP-SFP2-1Z is 100% compatible with all Force10 series equipment and devices that support SFP transceivers.

Force10 GP-SFP2-1Z Module details and performance
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 1000BASE-ZX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA SFP Specification

The Force10 GP-SFP2-1Z SFP is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.


You are here GP-SFP2-1Z - Force10 GP-SFP2-1Z 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km



Pakistan Fiber Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fiberoptic.com.pk
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles