Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

E1G-LH - Foundry E1G-LH 1000BASE-ZX GBIC 1550nm 80km

Foundry E1G-LH

Lowest price of the Foundry E1G-LH GBIC in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, fiberoptic.com.pk is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Foundry E1G-LH GBIC transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of Foundry E1G-LH GBIC transceivers and we can send the Foundry E1G-LH GBIC transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our Foundry E1G-LH GBIC transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Foundry E1G-LH GBIC transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

Foundry E1G-LH Transceivers summary
This Foundry compatible E1G-LH is a 1000BASE-ZX GBIC 1550nm 80km transceiver module. The E1G-LH transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The E1G-LH is 100% compatible with all Foundry series equipment and devices that support GBIC transceivers.

Foundry E1G-LH Module details and performance
Form Factor: GBIC
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 1000BASE-ZX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA GBIC Specification

The Foundry E1G-LH GBIC is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.


You are here E1G-LH - Foundry E1G-LH 1000BASE-ZX GBIC 1550nm 80km



Pakistan Fiber Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fiberoptic.com.pk
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles