Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

E1MG-100FX-LR - Foundry E1MG-100FX-LR 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 40km

Foundry E1MG-100FX-LR

Lowest price of the Foundry E1MG-100FX-LR SFP in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, fiberoptic.com.pk is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Foundry E1MG-100FX-LR SFP transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of Foundry E1MG-100FX-LR SFP transceivers and we can send the Foundry E1MG-100FX-LR SFP transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our Foundry E1MG-100FX-LR SFP transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Foundry E1MG-100FX-LR SFP transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

Foundry E1MG-100FX-LR Transceivers summary
This Foundry compatible E1MG-100FX-LR is a 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 40km transceiver module. The E1MG-100FX-LR transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The E1MG-100FX-LR is 100% compatible with all Foundry series equipment and devices that support SFP transceivers.

Foundry E1MG-100FX-LR Module details and performance
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 100BASE-FX
Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA SFP Specification

The Foundry E1MG-100FX-LR SFP is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.


You are here E1MG-100FX-LR - Foundry E1MG-100FX-LR 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 40km



Pakistan Fiber Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fiberoptic.com.pk
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles