Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

GLC FE 100LX,Cisco 100Base-LX SFP

GLC FE 100LX

GLC FE 100LX is Cisco 100Base-LX 10KM SFP, Bluendless.com have the GLC-FE-100LX in stock for fast delivery, these transceivers are 100% Cisco compatible and good price.

GLC FE 100LX is Cisco SFP fiber transceiver for 100Base network, GLC FE 100LX work with single mode optical fiber at 1310nm wavelength, this SFP transceiver module working distance could reach 10km max. GLC FE 100LX is with a dimension 1.34 cm x 5.65 cm x 8.5 mm, it is compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ah. Our Cisco equivalent GLC FE 100LX fiber optic transceiver features very economic prices and fast delivery.

GLC FE 100LX General Information
Product Number: GLC-FE-100LX
Product Name: Cisco 100Base-LX 10KM SFP
Form Factor: Plug-in module
Device Type: Transceiver module

GLC FE 100LX Technical Specifications
Product Type: SFP
Data Rate: 155Mbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Data range: 10KM
Connector Type: LC Duplex
Cable Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)


You are here GLC FE 100LX,Cisco 100Base-LX SFP



Pakistan Fibre Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fibreoptics.be
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles