Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

J4860A - HP J4860A 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km

HP J4860A

Lowest price of the HP SFP J4860A in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, fiberoptic.com.pk is a leading manufacturer and supplier of HP SFP J4860A transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of HP SFP J4860A transceivers and we can send the HP SFP J4860A transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our HP SFP J4860A transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the HP SFP J4860A transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

HP SFP J4860A Transceivers summary
This HP compatible J4860A is a 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km transceiver module. The J4860A transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The J4860A is 100% compatible with all HP series equipment and devices that support SFP transceivers.

HP SFP J4860A Module details and performance
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 1000BASE-ZX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA SFP Specification

The HP SFP J4860A is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.


You are here J4860A - HP J4860A 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km



Pakistan Fiber Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fiberoptic.com.pk
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles