Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

J8176A - HP J8176A 10GBASE-ER XENPAK 1550nm 40km

HP J8176A

Lowest price of the HP J8176A Xenpak in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, fiberoptic.com.pk is a leading manufacturer and supplier of HP J8176A Xenpak transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of HP J8176A Xenpak transceivers and we can send the HP J8176A Xenpak transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our HP J8176A Xenpak transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the HP J8176A Xenpak transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

HP J8176A Xenpak Transceivers summary
This HP compatible HP J8176A is a 10GBASE-ER XENPAK 1550nm 40km transceiver module. The HP J8176A transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The HP J8176A is 100% compatible with all HP series equipment and devices that support XENPAK transceivers.

HP J8176A Xenpak Module details and performance
Form Factor: XENPAK
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 10GBASE-ER
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA XENPAK Specification

The HP J8176A Xenpak is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.


You are here J8176A - HP J8176A 10GBASE-ER XENPAK 1550nm 40km



Pakistan Fiber Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fiberoptic.com.pk
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles