Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

J9143B - HP J9143B 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi TX1310/RX1490nm 10km

HP J9143B

Lowest price of the HP SFP J9143B in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, fiberoptic.com.pk is a leading manufacturer and supplier of HP SFP J9143B transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of HP SFP J9143B transceivers and we can send the HP SFP J9143B transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our HP SFP J9143B transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the HP SFP J9143B transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

HP SFP J9143B Transceivers summary
This HP compatible J9143B is a 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi TX1310/RX1490nm 10km transceiver module. The J9143B transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The J9143B is 100% compatible with all HP series equipment and devices that support SFP transceivers.

HP SFP J9143B Module details and performance
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 1000BASE-BX-U
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: TX1310/RX1490nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Simplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA SFP Specification

The HP SFP J9143B is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.


You are here J9143B - HP J9143B 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi TX1310/RX1490nm 10km



Pakistan Fiber Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fiberoptic.com.pk
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles