Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

0231A08H - Huawei 0231A08H 10GBASE-ZR XENPAK 1550nm 80km

Huawei 0231A08H

Lowest price of the Huawei 0231A08H in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, fiberoptic.com.pk is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Huawei 0231A08H transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of Huawei 0231A08H transceivers and we can send the Huawei 0231A08H transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our Huawei 0231A08H transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Huawei 0231A08H transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

Huawei 0231A08H Transceivers summary
This Huawei compatible 0231A08H is a 10GBASE-ZR XENPAK 1550nm 80km transceiver module. The 0231A08H transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The 0231A08H is 100% compatible with all Huawei series equipment and devices that support XENPAK transceivers.

Huawei 0231A08H Module details and performance
Form Factor: XENPAK
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 10GBASE-ZR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA XENPAK Specification

The Huawei 0231A08H is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.


You are here 0231A08H - Huawei 0231A08H 10GBASE-ZR XENPAK 1550nm 80km



Pakistan Fiber Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fiberoptic.com.pk
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles