Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

0231A12T - Huawei 0231A12T 100BASE-BX-U BiDi TX1310/RX1550nm 15km

Huawei 0231A12T

Lowest price of the Huawei 0231A12T in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, fiberoptic.com.pk is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Huawei 0231A12T transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of Huawei 0231A12T transceivers and we can send the Huawei 0231A12T transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our Huawei 0231A12T transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Huawei 0231A12T transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

Huawei 0231A12T Transceivers summary
This Huawei compatible 0231A12T is a 100BASE-BX-U BiDi TX1310/RX1550nm 15km transceiver module. The 0231A12T transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The 0231A12T is 100% compatible with all Huawei series equipment and devices that support SFP transceivers.

Huawei 0231A12T Module details and performance
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 100BASE-BX-U
Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps
Wavelength: TX1310/RX1550nm
Max Distance: 15km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Simplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA SFP Specification

The Huawei 0231A12T is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.


You are here 0231A12T - Huawei 0231A12T 100BASE-BX-U BiDi TX1310/RX1550nm 15km



Pakistan Fiber Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fiberoptic.com.pk
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles