Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

2311204 - Huawei 2311204 1000BASE-LX GBIC 1310nm 10km

Huawei 2311204

Lowest price of the Huawei 2311204 in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, fiberoptic.com.pk is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Huawei GBIC 2311204 transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of Huawei 2311204 transceivers and we can send the Huawei 2311204 transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our Huawei 2311204 transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Huawei 2311204 transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

Huawei 2311204 Transceivers summary
This Huawei compatible 2311204 is a 1000BASE-LX GBIC 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The 2311204 transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The 2311204 is 100% compatible with all Huawei series equipment and devices that support GBIC transceivers.

Huawei 2311204 Module details and performance
Form Factor: GBIC
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 1000BASE-LX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA GBIC Specification

The Huawei 2311204 is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.


You are here 2311204 - Huawei 2311204 1000BASE-LX GBIC 1310nm 10km



Pakistan Fiber Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fiberoptic.com.pk
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles