Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

EX-SFP-10GE-ER - Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-ER 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km

Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-ER

Lowest price of the Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-ER in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, fiberoptic.com.pk is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-ER transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-ER transceivers and we can send the Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-ER transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-ER transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-ER transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-ER Transceivers summary
This Juniper compatible EX-SFP-10GE-ER is a 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km transceiver module. The EX-SFP-10GE-ER transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The EX-SFP-10GE-ER is 100% compatible with all Juniper series equipment and devices that support SFP+ transceivers.

Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-ER Module details and performance
Form Factor: SFP+
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 10GBASE-ER
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA SFP+ Specification

The Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-ER is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.


You are here EX-SFP-10GE-ER - Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-ER 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km



Pakistan Fiber Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fiberoptic.com.pk
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles