Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

MGBLX1 - Linksys MGBLX1 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km

Linksys MGBLX1

Lowest price of the Linksys MGBLX1 SFP in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, fiberoptic.com.pk is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Linksys MGBLX1 SFP transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of Linksys MGBLX1 SFP transceivers and we can send the Linksys MGBLX1 SFP transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our Linksys MGBLX1 SFP transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Linksys MGBLX1 SFP transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

Linksys MGBLX1 Transceivers summary
This Linksys compatible MGBLX1 is a 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The MGBLX1 transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The MGBLX1 is 100% compatible with all Linksys series equipment and devices that support SFP transceivers.

Linksys MGBLX1 Module details and performance
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 1000BASE-LX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA SFP Specification

The Linksys MGBLX1 SFP is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.


You are here MGBLX1 - Linksys MGBLX1 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 10km



Pakistan Fiber Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fiberoptic.com.pk
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles