Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

MGBSX1 - Linksys MGBSX1 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m

Linksys MGBSX1

Lowest price of the Linksys MGBSX1 SFP in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, fiberoptic.com.pk is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Linksys MGBSX1 SFP transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of Linksys MGBSX1 SFP transceivers and we can send the Linksys MGBSX1 SFP transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our Linksys MGBSX1 SFP transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Linksys MGBSX1 SFP transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

Linksys MGBSX1 Transceivers summary
This Linksys compatible MGBSX1 is a 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m transceiver module. The MGBSX1 transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The MGBSX1 is 100% compatible with all Linksys series equipment and devices that support SFP transceivers.

Linksys MGBSX1 Module details and performance
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 1000BASE-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA SFP Specification

The Linksys MGBSX1 SFP is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.


You are here MGBSX1 - Linksys MGBSX1 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m



Pakistan Fiber Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fiberoptic.com.pk
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles