Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

Marconi CWDM SFP

Marconi CWDM SFP

Lowest price of the Marconi CWDM SFP in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, fiberoptic.com.pk is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Marconi CWDM SFP transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of Marconi CWDM SFP transceivers and we can send the Marconi CWDM SFP transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our Marconi CWDM SFP transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Marconi CWDM SFP transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

Marconi CWDM SFP Transceivers summary
This Marconi compatible CWDM SFP is a 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 40km transceiver module. The CWDM SFP transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The CWDM SFP is 100% compatible with all Marconi series equipment and devices that support SFP transceivers.

Marconi CWDM SFP Module details and performance
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 1000BASE-CWDM
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1470nm to 1610nm available.
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA SFP Specification

The Marconi CWDM SFP is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.


You are here Marconi CWDM SFP



Pakistan Fiber Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fiberoptic.com.pk
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles