Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

SU68AA - Marconi SU68AA SFP, I1/4/16.1, 100Mbps - 2.7 Gbps, 1310nm, 2km, DDM

Marconi SU68AA

Lowest price of the Marconi SU68AA SFP in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, fiberoptic.com.pk is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Marconi SU68AA SFP transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of Marconi SU68AA SFP transceivers and we can send the Marconi SU68AA SFP transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our Marconi SU68AA SFP transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Marconi SU68AA SFP transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

Marconi SU68AA Transceivers summary
This Marconi compatible SU68AA is a SFP, I1/4/16.1, 100Mbps - 2.7 Gbps, 1310nm, 2km, DDM transceiver module. The SU68AA transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The SU68AA is 100% compatible with all Marconi series equipment and devices that support SFP transceivers.

Marconi SU68AA Module details and performance
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: Multi-Rate
Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 2km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA SFP Specification

The Marconi SU68AA SFP is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.


You are here SU68AA - Marconi SU68AA SFP, I1/4/16.1, 100Mbps - 2.7 Gbps, 1310nm, 2km, DDM



Pakistan Fiber Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fiberoptic.com.pk
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles