Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

AGM721F - Netgear AGM721F 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m

Netgear AGM721F

Lowest price of the Netgear AGM721F GBIC in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, fiberoptic.com.pk is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Netgear AGM721F GBIC transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of Netgear AGM721F GBIC transceivers and we can send the Netgear AGM721F GBIC transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our Netgear AGM721F GBIC transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Netgear AGM721F GBIC transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

Netgear AGM721F Transceivers summary
This Netgear compatible AGM721F is a 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m transceiver module. The AGM721F transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The AGM721F is 100% compatible with all Netgear series equipment and devices that support GBIC transceivers.

Netgear AGM721F Module details and performance
Form Factor: GBIC
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 1000BASE-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA GBIC Specification

The Netgear AGM721F GBIC is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.


You are here AGM721F - Netgear AGM721F 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m



Pakistan Fiber Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fiberoptic.com.pk
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles