Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

AXM751 - Netgear AXM751 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m

Netgear AXM751

Lowest price of the Netgear AXM751 XFP in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, fiberoptic.com.pk is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Netgear AXM751 XFP transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of Netgear AXM751 XFP transceivers and we can send the Netgear AXM751 XFP transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our Netgear AXM751 XFP transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Netgear AXM751 XFP transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

Netgear AXM751 XFP Transceivers summary
This Netgear compatible AXM751 is a 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m transceiver module. The AXM751 transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The AXM751 is 100% compatible with all Netgear series equipment and devices that support XFP transceivers.

Netgear AXM751 XFP Module details and performance
Form Factor: XFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 10GBASE-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 300m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA XFP Specification

The Netgear AXM751 XFP is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.


You are here AXM751 - Netgear AXM751 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m



Pakistan Fiber Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fiberoptic.com.pk
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles