Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

AA1419034-E5 - Nortel AA1419034-E5 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1490nm 70km

Nortel AA1419034-E5

Lowest price of the Nortel AA1419034-E5 in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, fiberoptic.com.pk is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Nortel AA1419034-E5 transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of Nortel AA1419034-E5 transceivers and we can send the Nortel AA1419034-E5 transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our Nortel AA1419034-E5 transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Nortel AA1419034-E5 transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

Nortel AA1419034-E5 Transceivers summary
This Nortel compatible AA1419034-E5 is a 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1490nm 70km transceiver module. The AA1419034-E5 transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The AA1419034-E5 is 100% compatible with all Nortel series equipment and devices that support SFP transceivers.

Nortel AA1419034-E5 Module details and performance
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 1000BASE-CWDM
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1490nm
Max Distance: 70km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA SFP Specification

The Nortel AA1419034-E5 is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.


You are here AA1419034-E5 - Nortel AA1419034-E5 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1490nm 70km



Pakistan Fiber Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fiberoptic.com.pk
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles