Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

AA1419069-E6 - Nortel AA1419069-E6 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi TX1310/RX1490nm 10km

Nortel AA1419069-E6

Lowest price of the Nortel AA1419069-E6 in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, fiberoptic.com.pk is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Nortel AA1419069-E6 transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of Nortel AA1419069-E6 transceivers and we can send the Nortel AA1419069-E6 transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our Nortel AA1419069-E6 transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Nortel AA1419069-E6 transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

Nortel AA1419069-E6 Transceivers summary
This Nortel compatible AA1419069-E6 is a 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi TX1310/RX1490nm 10km transceiver module. The AA1419069-E6 transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The AA1419069-E6 is 100% compatible with all Nortel series equipment and devices that support SFP transceivers.

Nortel AA1419069-E6 Module details and performance
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 1000BASE-BX-U
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: TX1310/RX1490nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Simplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA SFP Specification

The Nortel AA1419069-E6 is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.


You are here AA1419069-E6 - Nortel AA1419069-E6 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi TX1310/RX1490nm 10km



Pakistan Fiber Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fiberoptic.com.pk
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles