Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

NTK590TH - Nortel NTK590TH OC-48 CWDM 1610nm SFP Module

Nortel NTK590TH

Lowest price of the Nortel NTK590TH SFP in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, fiberoptic.com.pk is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Nortel NTK590TH SFP transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of Nortel NTK590TH SFP transceivers and we can send the Nortel NTK590TH SFP transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our Nortel NTK590TH SFP transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Nortel NTK590TH SFP transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

Nortel NTK590TH Transceivers summary
This Nortel compatible NTK590TH is a OC-48 CWDM 1610nm SFP Module transceiver module. The NTK590TH transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The NTK590TH is 100% compatible with all Nortel series equipment and devices that support SFP transceivers.

Nortel NTK590TH Module details and performance
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: SONET/OC48
Data Transfer Rate: 2.5Gbps
Wavelength: 1610nm
Max Distance: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA SFP Specification

The Nortel NTK590TH SFP is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.


You are here NTK590TH - Nortel NTK590TH OC-48 CWDM 1610nm SFP Module



Pakistan Fiber Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fiberoptic.com.pk
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles