Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

NTK591PH - Nortel NTK591PH 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1530nm 120km

Nortel NTK591PH

Lowest price of the Nortel NTK591PH SFP in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, fiberoptic.com.pk is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Nortel NTK591PH SFP transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of Nortel NTK591PH SFP transceivers and we can send the Nortel NTK591PH SFP transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our Nortel NTK591PH SFP transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Nortel NTK591PH SFP transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

Nortel NTK591PH Transceivers summary
This Nortel compatible NTK591PH is a 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1530nm 120km transceiver module. The NTK591PH transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The NTK591PH is 100% compatible with all Nortel series equipment and devices that support SFP transceivers.

Nortel NTK591PH Module details and performance
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 1000BASE CWDM
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1530nm
Max Distance: 120km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA SFP Specification

The Nortel NTK591PH SFP is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.


You are here NTK591PH - Nortel NTK591PH 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1530nm 120km



Pakistan Fiber Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fiberoptic.com.pk
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles