Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Optic Products Manufacturing since 1998

  • Create an account
    *
    *
    *
    *
    *
    Fields marked with an asterisk (*) are required.

NTK591TB - Nortel NTK591TB OME6500 SFP -1.25Gb/s CWDM 1611nm

Nortel NTK591TB

Lowest price of the Nortel NTK591TB SFP in stock, 100% compatibility and worldwide fast shipping, fiberoptic.com.pk is a leading manufacturer and supplier of Nortel NTK591TB SFP transceiver modules. We have in warehouse a big amount of Nortel NTK591TB SFP transceivers and we can send the Nortel NTK591TB SFP transceivers to you within 1 working day. All of our Nortel NTK591TB SFP transceivers are tested in-house before shipping to make sure that the transceiver will reach in perfect physical and working condition. We guarantee the Nortel NTK591TB SFP transceivers to be compatible in your system and we offer the lowest price.

Nortel NTK591TB Transceivers summary
This Nortel compatible NTK591TB is a OME6500 SFP -1.25Gb/s CWDM 1611nm transceiver module. The NTK591TB transceiver module offers a cost-effective high-performance connection. The NTK591TB is 100% compatible with all Nortel series equipment and devices that support SFP transceivers.

Nortel NTK591TB Module details and performance
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Transceivers Standard: 1.25GBASE CWDM
Data Transfer Rate: 1.25Gbps
Wavelength: 1611nm
Max Distance: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Working temperature: 0~70 °C
compatible with MSA SFP Specification

The Nortel NTK591TB SFP is brand new and good quality; it is a Class 1 laser transceiver product. The transceiver module is fully complies with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) that enables it to work in all MSA compatible platforms. We also have the cables and accessories available to use with these transceivers. Products delivery is by international express such as DHL, FedEx and UPS.


You are here NTK591TB - Nortel NTK591TB OME6500 SFP -1.25Gb/s CWDM 1611nm



Pakistan Fiber Optics

Service Center:Islamabad,Pakistan
China Factory: Bao'an,Shenzhen
web: http://www.fiberoptic.com.pk
Professional fibre optic supplier.

Our Social Profiles